SWING Outdoor · Xiamen Swing Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.OEM / ODM development · sourcing & production partner

SWING OUTDOOR / REFERENCES

A sample you can examine.
Performance you can build on.

Explore sample views, construction details and technical specifications for your next outerwear programme.

PFAS-FREE WATER-REPELLENT JACKETS

Two stretch jackets. Two roles in your range.

Choose the stand-collar nylon shell for an everyday outdoor silhouette, or the lined hooded softshell for a trekking-led collection. Both use a PFAS-free water-repellent surface finish.

SW-26-SH-051 and SW-26-SH-053 product comparison
Range decisionSW-26-SH-051SW-26-SH-053
ProductStretch nylon shell jacketStretch hooded softshell
Shell fabric92% nylon / 8% spandex94% polyester / 6% spandex
Comfort and constructionFlexible movement; welded seamless workmanship100% polyester soft lining; bonded hem, hood and cuffs
Key specificationPFAS-free water-repellent surface finish5,000 mm waterproofness; PFAS-free water-repellent surface finish
ExploreSW-26-SH-051 photos and specifications →SW-26-SH-053 photos and specifications →

Discuss the fit, colour and price position for your range →

NEW REFERENCE / SW-26-SH-053

Stretch Hooded Softshell

Men’s stretch softshell for outdoor, trekking and urban use, with a PFAS-free water-repellent surface finish, soft polyester lining, 5,000 mm waterproofness and bonded finishing at the hem, hood and cuffs.

  • Surface finish: PFAS-free water-repellent finish
  • Shell fabric: 94% polyester / 6% spandex
  • Lining: 100% polyester
  • Waterproofness: 5,000 mm
View product and construction details →
SW-26-SH-053 front view
SW-26-SH-053 · Front view
NEW REFERENCE / SW-26-SH-051

Stretch Nylon Shell Jacket

Men’s stretch nylon shell for outdoor, trekking and urban use, with a PFAS-free water-repellent surface finish, flexible movement and welded seamless workmanship.

  • Shell fabric: 92% nylon / 8% spandex
  • Surface finish: PFAS-free water-repellent finish
  • Construction: Welded seamless workmanship
View product and construction details →
SW-26-SH-051 front view
SW-26-SH-051 · Front view
SAMPLE REFERENCE / SW-26-LW-001

20D Ultralight
Packable Shell

A low-weight hooded shell with a transparent TPU membrane, full seam taping and a left-sleeve pocket that holds the packed garment. The size-M sample is approximately 106 g.

Use this reference to discuss fabric transparency, pack size, trim weight and seam-tape compatibility. Production specifications must be confirmed against an approved sample.

Develop a lightweight shell →
Actual SW-26-LW-001 ultralight shell sample, front view
Supplied sample photograph · front view. This reference is a development starting point.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technical specifications.

SW-26-LW-001 sample and development information
ItemReference information
Fabric20D tricot knit + transparent TPU membrane
Sample weightApproximately 106 g, size M
ConstructionFully seam taped; bound zipper interior, hood and hem
PackabilityPacks into the left sleeve pocket
Waterproofness10,000 mm
Breathability10,000 g/m²/24 h
Water-repellent finishPFAS-free water-repellent finish

CONSTRUCTION / CLOSE UP

Examine the details that affect development.

Sample and construction views show the back-panel layout, packability, seam-tape route and zipper finishing.

FIT PRESENTATION

Front and back,
in proportion.

Front and back fit views show the silhouette, hood coverage and body length.

Review the shell development programme →
Front fit presentation of SW-26-LW-001 ultralight packable shell
FRONT SILHOUETTEFit presentation for proportion and coverage review.
Back fit presentation of SW-26-LW-001 ultralight packable shell
BACK SILHOUETTEHood shape, body length and rear coverage.
Actual SW-26-SH-002 interior photograph showing lining and seam tape

ADDITIONAL SAMPLE / SW-26-SH-002

An inside view of shell construction.

SW-26-SH-002 interior view showing the lining, taped seams and inside construction.

YOUR NEXT CHECK

Ask for evidence matched to your brief.

  • Original sample photographs and construction details
  • Approved fabric article and technical specification
  • Test method, tested material and conditioning
  • Relevant facility and document scope
How we review quality evidence →

Start with your next outerwear project.

Share your end use, quantity and development questions. We will review the next step against your brief.

Discuss your project →